2020 Fantasy Football Projections

by Keith Lott
2020 Fantasy Football Projections

We are just days away from the most popular Fantasy Football draft weekend of the year! 2020 is my first ever attempts at generating Fantasy Football Projections.

They are listed by position below. Take a moment to read them over and leave a comment with your thoughts.

Which players am I too high on?

Which players deserve more respect on their name?

I will continue to update these throughout the Summer and also after each week of the NFL season!

2020 Fantasy Football Projections

Complete a free five-minute mock draft against industry experts and custom analysis for your team with the FantasyPros Draft Wizard.

Quarterbacks

playerTeamAttCmp%YdsTDINTRushYdsTDFumFPts
Lamar JacksonBAL44528865%3280281115895964345.3
Patrick MahomesKC56136665%447935106127632339.7
Russell WilsonSEA48431866%39853186934632316.0
Dak PrescottDAL56836865%445227126430144310.3
Deshaun WatsonHOU51834266%403025138843453301.7
Kyler MurrayARI54434964%392925138345633289.4
Josh AllenBUF50329759%3524201210555274284.2
Tom BradyTB56836164%43693110283712281.2
Drew BreesNO52637171%4078319252711272.9
Carson WentzPHI55536165%40132795321127269.1
Aaron RodgersGB55635063%40472674520014268.4
Matt RyanATL60039766%446728143513516267.2
Matthew StaffordDET55635965%42492712297604252.1
Ryan TannehillTEN44129166%355325116026524251.9
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT53634865%41942615235012247.0
Daniel JonesNYG55234563%3908251556298212246.0
Jared GoffLAR57436263%42562514377314243.9
Cam NewtonNE49630061%325421138740343243.3
Gardner MinshewJAC51431160%352222117738917240.7
Baker MayfieldCLE51831861%387925163314113238.8
Joe BurrowCIN54033262%377022154725325236.9
Kirk CousinsMIN50533867%38222510359315235.9
Philip RiversIND52533464%40132615162203229.7
Jimmy GaroppoloSF47132268%37742514407414226.5
Drew LockDEN51232063%363021134619814221.7
Sam DarnoldNYJ51531762%363622164412613215.4
Teddy BridgewaterCAR52733964%37042214339702214.9
Derek CarrLVR46332169%35982110277714211.9
Dwayne HaskinsWAS43827262%322518133315703185.9
Tyrod TaylorLAC39225765%271416114122322179.7
Ryan FitzpatrickMIA32520162%251915123213812155.0
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI31122773%23221593613312150.7
Tua TagovailoaMIA35321561%2552148198802148.2
Justin HerbertLAC26416261%21031262010600132.5
Nick FolesCHI28317662%2102127125302120.9

Running Backs

PlayerTeamAttYdsTDRecYdsTDSTDHalfPPRTouchesScrimYdsYds/Tch
Christian McCaffreyCAR24711449958414279.4326.8374.234219855.8
Ezekiel ElliottDAL290131910624883260.3291.1321.835218085.1
Saquon BarkleyNYG264123710665443256.4289.5322.633017815.4
Dalvin CookMIN250111810605062234.9265.2295.431116245.2
Alvin KamaraNO19489610795753225.2264.9304.627314725.4
Derrick HenryTEN293139912211811235.3246.0256.831415805.0
Miles SandersPHI23310737504442207.3232.4257.628415165.3
Aaron JonesGB21598910463692209.4232.2255.026113575.2
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC2039198524513206.3232.1258.025513705.4
Nick ChubbCLE273132610231881220.3232.0243.729615145.1
Austin EkelerLAC1586896676974198.2231.7265.222513866.1
Josh JacobsLVR264118710332591207.2223.6240.029714474.9
Joe MixonCIN26411717403022203.2223.4243.630514734.8
Kenyan DrakeARI2119838503742196.4221.4246.526113575.2
Todd GurleyATL2128949453562194.0216.7239.425812504.8
LeVeon BellNYJ2339135594572180.5209.7239.029213694.7
David JohnsonHOU2028657413393179.7200.2220.724312045.0
James ConnerPIT2028817413112174.9195.3215.724311934.9
Chris CarsonSEA22710118302242178.8193.8208.825712354.8
Melvin GordonDEN1988476443412167.0189.2211.424211874.9
Mark IngramBAL1788429231923173.3184.8196.420110345.1
David MontgomeryCHI2369747261832168.3181.2194.126211574.4
Raheem MostertSF1818988231862167.9179.3190.620410855.3
Devin SingletaryBUF1928984392992157.9177.4197.023111975.2
D'Andre SwiftDET1737815393112149.7169.1188.621210935.2
Ronald JonesTB1817667272111149.1162.8176.52089774.7
Kareem HuntCLE1084594544602130.6157.6184.51629195.7
Jonathan TaylorIND1838107201421140.9150.9161.02049524.7
Cam AkersLAR1596596322381132.5148.6164.61918974.7
Jordan HowardMIA1827386221501129.4140.3151.12048884.4
Tarik CohenCHI722612694923103.5137.9172.21407525.4
Marlon MackIND189820614791129.1135.9142.82038994.4
James WhiteNE632522605063105.4135.5165.71237576.1
Ke'Shawn VaughnTB1365695292611120.9135.2149.61648305.0
Phillip LindsayDEN1466415312021117.7133.0148.31778434.8
Kerryon JohnsonDET1646435231901116.8128.4140.11878334.4
Antonio GibsonWAS1044253413432107.4128.1148.71457685.3
Tevin ColemanSF1375905231921116.3127.7139.01607814.9
Latavius MurrayNO1425965221821116.6127.5138.41637784.8
J.K. DobbinsBAL1436395201591115.8125.6135.41627984.9
Sony MichelNE187735511811118.5123.9129.41988164.1
Matt BreidaMIA1275683352481106.6123.9141.21618165.1
Duke JohnsonHOU83349244353397.2119.2141.21277025.5
Ryquell ArmsteadJAC160664424951105.9117.9129.71847594.1
Adrian PetersonWAS1556384161301107.0115.2123.41727684.5
Boston ScottPHI97388430242087.4102.5117.61276305.0
Justin JacksonLAC116511421141191.4101.6111.91376524.8
Nyheim HinesIND62213247362177.6101.2124.71095745.3
Zack MossBUF117541415112193.2100.6108.11326544.9
Darrell HendersonLAR124450320165185.895.9105.91446154.3
Jamaal WilliamsGB80328231229280.295.8111.51115575.0
Alexander MattisonMIN121520317133184.492.9101.51386534.7
Tony PollardDAL89421323155180.992.2103.41125765.2
Chase EdmondsARI85407319137177.687.196.61045435.2
Damien HarrisNE1054874990080.485.189.81145765.1
Jalen RichardLVR61270132248167.082.998.8925185.6
Chris ThompsonJAC44161143346161.582.9104.3875075.8
AJ DillonGB10644841285076.782.888.81185334.5
Darrynton EvansTEN80365221176171.682.192.51015415.4
Lamar MillerNE83370314112168.976.083.1984834.9
Bryce LoveWAS89346222159064.575.386.11115054.6
Malcolm BrownLAR10541931286169.275.181.01175054.3
Jerick McKinnonSF73326217134163.571.880.1894595.1
Joshua KelleyLAC824023958066.470.775.0904595.1
Ito SmithATL65280321146060.070.580.9864265.0
LeSean McCoyTB76269319151059.168.778.3964204.4
Rashaad PennySEA6933931198061.667.372.9814365.4
Jaylen SamuelsPIT55168131224151.366.681.9863934.6
Carlos HydeSEA1013693952058.763.167.41094213.8
Rex BurkheadNE55202121187150.661.071.4763895.1
Benny SnellPIT823272749052.155.458.7893764.2
Frank GoreNYJ8528221077046.451.756.9953593.8
Gus EdwardsBAL602481537037.139.642.2652854.4

Wide Receivers

PlayerTeamRecYdsTDYds/RecSTDHalfPPR
Michael ThomasNO1191490912.6203.4262.7322.0
Davante AdamsGB1031288912.5184.6236.0287.4
Julio JonesATL961369814.3182.5230.2278.0
DeAndre HopkinsARI971254812.9172.7221.2269.7
Kenny GolladayDET791226815.6173.5212.8252.1
Mike EvansTB761215916.0173.3211.3249.4
Tyreek HillKC791193915.1170.9210.3249.7
Chris GodwinTB821169914.3168.6209.6250.6
Cooper KuppLAR921144812.4159.7205.8251.9
Tyler LockettSEA781122814.3161.6200.8239.9
D.J. MooreCAR841167613.8152.5194.7236.9
Odell BeckhamCLE801115713.9152.6192.7232.7
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT821115713.5151.0192.2233.4
Allen RobinsonCHI871095612.5148.2191.9235.5
Robert WoodsLAR891158513.0147.3191.8236.2
Amari CooperDAL771090714.1151.3189.9228.6
DK MetcalfSEA681047815.4155.2189.2223.1
Courtland SuttonDEN741103714.8150.4187.5224.7
Adam ThielenMIN801094613.7147.2187.0226.7
T.Y. HiltonIND751122615.0148.7186.0223.3
DeVante ParkerMIA741091714.8148.3185.1221.9
Calvin RidleyATL771002813.0145.5183.9222.3
A.J. BrownTEN651048716.2147.6179.9212.2
Keenan AllenLAC851003611.8133.8176.5219.2
Terry McLaurinWAS701052615.0141.3176.5211.6
A.J. GreenCIN701022614.6139.9175.0210.1
Jarvis LandryCLE76997613.2134.5172.3210.1
Stefon DiggsBUF721007614.0134.8170.7206.7
Michael GallupDAL64980615.4133.9165.7197.5
Tyler BoydCIN73931612.7128.0164.7201.4
D.J. CharkJAC67908713.6130.4163.8197.1
Julian EdelmanNE79898511.4122.6161.9201.2
Marvin JonesDET64868613.6124.9156.8188.7
Marquise BrownBAL60797613.2118.5148.7179.0
Brandin CooksHOU64883513.9116.3148.1180.0
Will FullerHOU62881514.2116.4147.4178.4
Jamison CrowderNYJ72799511.0110.2146.4182.7
Sterling ShepardNYG70810511.5110.4145.5180.5
Golden TateNYG65802512.4111.9144.3176.7
John BrownBUF59863514.6114.6144.1173.6
Christian KirkARI67771511.5110.1143.6177.0
Diontae JohnsonPIT61767612.5111.7142.3173.0
Emmanuel SandersNO60763612.8111.0140.7170.5
Preston WilliamsMIA60812513.6109.7139.5169.3
Darius SlaytonNYG51765615.1111.8137.2162.5
Mike WilliamsLAC53827415.7108.7135.0161.2
Henry RuggsLVR59790413.3103.8133.6163.3
Anthony MillerCHI59752412.7101.9131.4160.9
Jerry JeudyDEN56755413.4100.9129.1157.3
Justin JeffersonMIN57740412.9100.3129.0157.7
Hunter RenfrowLVR58749413.099.6128.5157.3
Breshad PerrimanNYJ48740515.6101.9125.7149.5
CeeDee LambDAL52736414.299.2125.2151.1
Deebo SamuelSF52731414.098.1124.2150.3
Robby AndersonCAR50721414.398.7123.9149.1
Sammy WatkinsKC54705413.195.4122.4149.4
Corey DavisTEN51680413.394.4120.0145.6
DeSean JacksonPHI47715415.396.5119.9143.3
Cole BeasleyBUF59655411.290.3119.6148.9
Jalen ReagorPHI52676413.092.9119.0145.0
Allen LazardGB49675413.993.0117.4141.8
N'Keal HarryNE52628512.190.9116.9142.9
Mecole HardmanKC41643515.694.6115.2135.9
Curtis SamuelCAR52617411.887.7113.9140.1
Alshon JefferyPHI49609412.486.3110.8135.4
Dede WestbrookJAC59602310.280.4109.8139.1
Brandon AiyukSF46614413.586.2109.0131.7
Tyrell WilliamsLVR42627415.086.4107.2128.1
Larry FitzgeraldARI52583411.180.9107.1133.3
Danny AmendolaDET56619311.177.6105.5133.3
Parris CampbellIND46577412.581.1104.2127.4
Denzel MimsNYJ46626313.681.2104.2127.1
Chris ConleyJAC39572414.779.098.4117.9
Michael PittmanIND43531412.274.596.2118.0
Russell GageATL48516310.770.994.9119.0
James WashingtonPIT38607316.175.994.8113.8
Randall CobbHOU45545212.168.590.9113.3
Adam HumphriesTEN48491310.265.789.9114.1
Mohamed SanuNE46488310.666.389.2112.2
Kenny StillsHOU33492314.766.583.3100.0
John RossCIN32464314.363.579.795.9
Tre'Quan SmithNO30357411.861.076.291.4

Tight Ends

PlayerTeamRecYdsTDYds/RecSTDHalfPPR
Travis KelceKC921144912.5166.0211.9257.7
George KittleSF891116712.6152.8197.1241.3
Zach ErtzPHI84873610.4125.9167.7209.5
Mark AndrewsBAL66863813.2134.5167.3200.1
Darren WallerLVR78935511.9121.4160.5199.6
Evan EngramNYG64722511.2103.0135.2167.4
Tyler HigbeeLAR65733411.399.3131.7164.1
Hunter HenryLAC59671511.598.4127.7156.9
Rob GronkowskiTB55681512.598.5125.8153.1
Jared CookNO49647613.299.7124.1148.5
Austin HooperCLE56607510.891.5119.6147.7
Hayden HurstATL57640511.391.0119.4147.8
Mike GesickiMIA57645411.390.7119.1147.6
Noah FantDEN52642412.489.9115.7141.5
Blake JarwinDAL53606511.587.8114.2140.5
T.J. HockensonDET55606411.084.6112.3139.9
Dallas GoedertPHI50515410.378.2103.3128.4
Eric EbronPIT46535411.680.1103.2126.4
Jonnu SmithTEN45536411.880.1102.8125.4
Jack DoyleIND49519410.678.2102.7127.3
Greg OlsenSEA48545411.378.4102.6126.7
Chris HerndonNYJ45539411.979.4102.0124.7
Ian ThomasCAR47482410.270.193.8117.6
Tyler EifertJAC46505310.968.591.6114.7
Kyle RudolphMIN43437410.169.691.2112.8
Jace SternbergerGB42453410.769.190.2111.3
Irv Smith Jr.MIN45468310.466.088.4110.9
O.J. HowardTB36413311.558.876.794.6
Darren FellsHOU33333410.159.375.992.4
Jimmy GrahamCHI3938339.854.974.594.0
David NjokuCLE32358211.350.566.382.2

Click through each division for a more detailed look at each NFL team's projections!

AFC EastAFC NorthAFC SouthAFC West
NFC EastNFC NorthNFC SouthNFC West

Visit the F6P Fantasy Football page for more advice, including all 32 Fantasy Football Team Previews to get you prepared for the 2020 season.

You may also like

2 comments

2020 Fantasy Football AFC West Projections - Fantasy Six Pack August 4, 2020 - 9:31 am

[…] For Fantasy Football Projections by position, click here! […]

Reply
2020 Fantasy Football NFC East Projections - Fantasy Six Pack August 10, 2020 - 6:31 pm

[…] For Fantasy Football Projections by position, click here! […]

Reply

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

F6P Badges Banner

Follow us on social media

f6p-logo-footer

A Six Pack of Fantasy Sports

Copyright © 2024 Fantasy Six Pack.