2020 Fantasy Football Draft Kit

2020 Fantasy Football Projections

on

We are just about one month out from the most popular Fantasy Football draft weekend of the year! For the first time ever, I have generated 2020 Fantasy Football Projections.

They are listed by position below. Take a moment to read them over and leave a comment with your thoughts.

I included total touches for running backs, as well as yards from scrimmage. I also added a yards per touch column.

For the wide receivers and tight ends, I included their target share and team passing TD percentages. You will also find yards per target and yards per reception in sortable columns.

Which players am I too high on?

Which players deserve more respect on their name?

I will continue to update these throughout the Summer and also after each week of the NFL season!

2020 Fantasy Football Projections

Complete a free five-minute mock draft against industry experts and custom analysis for your team with the FantasyPros Draft Wizard.

Quarterbacks

QBTeamAttCmpYds%TDINTRushYdsTDFPts
Lamar JacksonBAL432285321966%26121449366335.2
Patrick MahomesKC560364436865%3310642883333.7
Russell WilsonSEA480312398165%329643363322.9
Dak PrescottDAL560358436664%2612643204309.4
Deshaun WatsonHOU512338405566%2514804004298.2
Kyler MurrayARI528338382564%2514804203287.0
Josh AllenBUF496295363560%1913965286283.0
Tom BradyTB576363435563%3210281.4
Carson WentzPHI544348394964%269481922275.8
Daniel JonesNYG544343391263%2415562802265.7
Drew BreesNO528370406670%3010265.0
Matt RyanATL576380437266%2714257.8
Ryan TannehillTEN448291349465%2411642882256.2
Gardner MinshewJAC496298342260%2211804201251.4
Matthew StaffordDET544348419664%2612246.7
Joe BurrowCIN528327381662%2215482402246.7
Aaron RodgersGB544343401163%268246.7
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT528333431863%2615246.1
Kirk CousinsMIN512340383967%2510233.0
Philip RiversIND512330396365%2615231.7
Jared GoffLAR560347409862%2414231.1
Cam NewtonNE462286304262%1913843783226.9
Baker MayfieldCLE512312378961%2416216.3
Jimmy GaroppoloSF464320366769%2414214.3
Teddy BridgewaterCAR512333366165%2213209.6
Sam DarnoldNYJ512317363162%2216200.6
Drew LockDEN496308353662%2013196.3
Tua TagovailoaMIA448276334162%2010195.0
Derek CarrLV429300330370%2010189.7
Dwayne HaskinsWAS464288351262%1914189.5
Justin HerbertLAC403250287362%177168.1
Nick FolesCHI315202211764%138118.7

Running Backs

RBTeamAttRushYdsRushTDTgtRecRecYdsRecTDSTDHalfPPRCarry%Tgt ShareTouchesScrimYdsYds/Tch
Christian McCaffreyCAR24010809102827784263.8304.8345.879%20%32218585.8
Ezekiel ElliottDAL28812961078594703254.6284.1313.678%14%34717665.1
Saquon BarkleyNYG2561178982614903238.8269.3299.884%15%31716685.3
Alvin KamaraNO19286411106745173222.1259.1296.157%20%26613815.2
Dalvin CookMIN24010201082615072224.7255.2285.768%16%30115275.1
Derrick HenryTEN28813681127201611224.9234.9244.978%6%30815295.0
Nick ChubbCLE27213601126171501223.0231.5240.074%5%28915105.2
Austin EkelerLAC160656885626473196.3227.3258.356%18%22213035.9
Aaron JonesGB2089361060453592201.5224.0246.562%11%25312955.1
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC208874873514333198.4223.8249.381%13%25913075.1
Miles SandersPHI2401080760453592197.9220.4242.983%11%28514395.0
Todd GurleyATL2088741063443552194.9216.9238.968%11%25212294.9
Leonard FournetteJAC2401080760423122193.2214.2235.288%12%28213924.9
Kenyan DrakeARI208936863453362187.2209.7232.268%12%25312725.0
Joe MixonCIN2561152653372772190.9209.4227.976%10%29314294.9
Josh JacobsLV2561088942312451193.3208.8224.380%8%28713334.6
Le'Veon BellNYJ224896572544302174.6201.6228.670%14%27813264.8
David JohnsonHOU192864951382692179.3198.3217.371%10%23011334.9
Mark IngramBAL1768361135231873186.3197.8209.350%8%19910235.1
James ConnerPIT192816858382832169.9188.9207.967%11%23010994.8
Raheem MostertSF192912937241812175.3187.3199.360%8%21610935.1
David MontgomeryCHI2401020739251592171.9184.4196.979%7%26511794.4
Melvin GordonDEN192816560453352157.1179.6202.157%12%23711514.9
Chris CarsonSEA208884738261942161.8174.8187.857%8%23410784.6
Ke'Shawn VaughnTB160656652353502148.6166.1183.648%9%19510065.2
Devin SingletaryBUF192864450352602148.4165.9183.460%10%22711245.0
Ronald JonesTB176739840261832152.2165.2178.252%7%2029224.6
D'Andre SwiftDET176748549372942146.2164.7183.250%9%21310424.9
Kareem HuntCLE96384472574592120.3148.8177.326%14%1538435.5
Marlon MackIND20893661510501140.6145.6150.652%3%2189864.5
Jordan HowardMIA176730631211501130.0140.5151.061%6%1978804.5
Cam AkersLAR144590645302191122.9137.9152.941%8%1748094.6
Phillip LindsayDEN144648540281941120.2134.2148.243%8%1728424.9
Tarik CohenCHI64224295674833100.7134.2167.721%17%1317075.4
Jonathan TaylorIND160720626171081124.8133.3141.840%5%1778284.7
Kerryon JohnsonDET176704527201631122.7132.7142.750%5%1968674.4
James WhiteNE64256284594733102.9132.4161.921%16%1237295.9
Sony MichelNE19276861610771126.5131.5136.563%3%2028454.2
Derrius GuiceWAS144612442302421115.4130.4145.447%9%1748544.9
Latavius MurrayNO144605526181852121.0130.0139.043%5%1627904.9
Tevin ColemanSF128544537242052116.9128.9140.940%8%1527494.9
Duke JohnsonHOU8034026146346398.6121.6144.629%12%1266865.4
J.K. DobbinsBAL128576430201682110.4120.4130.436%7%1487445.0
Matt BreidaMIA112504346352591100.3117.8135.339%9%1477635.2
Damien WilliamsKC112476439272062104.2117.7131.239%7%1396824.9
Justin JacksonLAC12853842820139197.7107.7117.744%6%1486774.6
Zack MossBUF12854442516113195.7103.7111.740%5%1446574.6
Malcolm BrownLAR12852532818127189.298.2107.236%5%1466524.5
Jamaal WilliamsGB8032024433245280.597.0113.524%8%1135655.0
Alexander MattisonMIN11247622619144180.089.599.032%5%1316204.7
Jalen RichardLV6426214833233267.584.0100.520%9%974955.1

Wide Receivers

WRTeamTgtRecYdsTDSTDHalfPPRTgt ShareTD ShareYds/TgtYds/Rec
Michael ThomasNO15810714439198.3251.8305.330%30%9.113.5
Julio JonesATL1448912958177.5222.0266.525%30%9.014.6
Davante AdamsGB1529912388171.8221.3270.828%33%8.112.5
DeAndre HopkinsARI1379312977171.7218.2264.726%30%9.513.9
Mike EvansTB1327912329177.2216.7256.223%28%9.315.6
Tyler LockettSEA1208411979173.7215.7257.725%29%10.014.3
Cooper KuppLAR1409812257164.5213.5262.525%30%8.812.5
Kenny GolladayDET1318212248170.4211.4252.424%32%9.314.9
Chris GodwinTB1278211539169.3210.3251.322%27%9.114.1
Tyreek HillKC1187611478162.7200.7238.721%25%9.715.1
Robert WoodsLAR1409111836154.3199.8245.325%25%8.513.0
D.K. MetcalfSEA1157110719161.1196.6232.124%29%9.315.1
D.J. MooreCAR1288311236148.3189.8231.325%25%8.813.5
T.Y. HiltonIND1287711526151.2189.7228.225%22%9.015.0
Allen RobinsonCHI1348610756143.5186.5229.524%28%8.012.5
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT1278110956145.5186.0226.524%25%8.613.5
Odell BeckhamCLE1288010806144.0184.0224.025%25%8.413.5
Courtland SuttonDEN1247410796143.9180.9217.925%30%8.714.6
DeVante ParkerMIA1187410676142.7179.7216.723%26%9.014.4
Amari CooperDAL1187510456140.5178.0215.521%25%8.913.9
Adam ThielenMIN1187910735137.3176.8216.323%20%9.113.6
Calvin RidleyATL115759737139.3176.8214.320%25%8.513.0
Jarvis LandryCLE128779986135.8174.3212.825%25%7.813.0
A.J. GreenCIN1167010116137.1172.1207.122%25%8.714.4
A.J. BrownTEN103649607138.0170.0202.023%30%9.315.0
Terry McLaurinWAS1167010445134.4169.4204.425%28%9.014.9
Keenan AllenLAC132839505125.0166.5208.028%28%7.211.4
Michael GallupDAL112649666132.6164.6196.620%25%8.615.1
Stefon DiggsBUF114729785127.8163.8199.823%27%8.613.6
Julian EdelmanNE121778806124.0162.5201.023%26%7.311.4
Tyler BoydCIN111699016126.1160.6195.121%25%8.113.1
Marvin JonesDET98638776123.7155.2186.718%25%8.913.9
Jamison CrowderNYJ113758305113.0150.5188.022%25%7.311.1
Preston WilliamsMIA108658715117.1149.6182.121%23%8.113.4
Sterling ShepardNYG109718135111.3146.8182.320%20%7.511.5
D.J. CharkJAC99608046116.4146.4176.420%28%8.113.4
Golden TateNYG103678065110.6144.1177.619%20%7.812.0
Henry RuggsLV106668584109.8142.8175.820%17%8.113.0
John BrownBUF104608684110.8140.8170.821%20%8.314.5
Marquise BrownBAL86587536111.3140.3169.320%25%8.813.0
Brandin CooksHOU97618514109.1139.6170.119%18%8.814.0
Hunter RenfrowLV95648344107.4139.4171.418%15%8.813.0
Mike WilliamsLAC94578574109.7138.2166.720%20%9.115.0
Christian KirkARI95627106107.0138.0169.018%23%7.511.5
Diontae JohnsonPIT95607196107.9137.9167.918%22%7.612.0
Will FullerHOU92608394107.9137.9167.918%18%9.114.0
Emmanuel SandersNO84557146107.4134.9162.416%20%8.513.0
Darius SlaytonNYG87527315103.1129.1155.116%20%8.414.1
N'Keal HarryNE9557684598.4126.9155.418%21%7.212.0
Corey DavisTEN9054699599.9126.9153.920%20%7.812.9
Justin JeffersonMIN8757707494.7123.2151.717%18%8.112.4
Anthony MillerCHI9056700494.0122.0150.016%18%7.812.5
DeSean JacksonPHI8249734497.4121.9146.415%15%9.015.0
Breshad PerrimanNYJ9248726496.6120.6144.618%20%7.915.1
Jerry JeudyDEN8954696493.6120.6147.618%20%7.812.9
Deebo SamuelSF7953695493.5120.0146.521%23%8.813.1
Sammy WatkinsKC9054672491.2118.2145.216%12%7.512.4
Mecole HardmanKC6744655595.5117.5139.512%14%9.814.9
CeeDee LambDAL8450680492.0117.0142.015%15%8.113.6
Robby AndersonCAR8248689492.9116.9140.916%20%8.414.4
Cole BeasleyBUF8958638487.8116.8145.818%20%7.211.0
Curtis SamuelCAR9255636487.6115.1142.618%20%6.911.6
Brandon AiyukSF7450626486.6111.6136.616%18%8.512.5
Jalen ReagorPHI8250622486.2111.2136.215%15%7.612.4
Alshon JefferyPHI8251612485.2110.7136.215%15%7.512.0
Tyrell WilliamsLV6943644488.4109.9131.413%15%9.315.0
Allen LazardGB7146609484.9107.9130.913%15%8.613.2
Dede WestbrookJAC8459590377.0106.5136.017%14%7.010.0
Larry FitzgeraldARI7951566480.6106.1131.615%18%7.211.1
Danny AmendolaDET8253610379.0105.5132.015%10%7.411.5
Russell GageATL8656534477.4105.4133.415%15%6.29.5
Parris CampbellIND7750549478.9103.9128.915%17%7.111.0
Denzel MimsNYJ7746622380.2103.2126.215%15%8.113.5
Chris ConleyJAC6039580482.0101.5121.012%17%9.714.9
Steven SimsWAS7447589376.9100.4123.916%18%8.012.5
Adam HumphriesTEN8152498367.893.8119.818%14%6.19.6
James WashingtonPIT7441610273.093.5114.014%7%8.214.9
Devin FunchessGB6540526370.690.6110.612%13%8.113.2
Mohamed SanuNE6944461364.186.1108.113%12%6.710.5
Randall CobbHOU6140459257.977.997.912%10%7.511.5
Kenny StillsHOU5133466258.675.191.610%10%9.114.1
John RossCIN6332459257.973.989.912%10%7.314.3
Tre'Quan SmithNO5333330457.073.590.010%12%6.210.0
KJ HamlerDEN6037428254.873.391.812%10%7.111.6
Albert WilsonMIA5136358353.871.889.810%15%7.09.9
Zach PascalIND5128394357.471.485.410%11%7.714.1
Michael PittmanIND5131369354.970.485.910%12%7.211.9

Tight Ends

TETeamTgtRecYdsTDSTDHalfPPRTgt ShareTD ShareYds/TgtYds/Rec
Travis KelceKC1348710929163.2206.7250.224%28%8.112.6
George KittleSF1258810747149.4193.4237.427%31%8.612.2
Mark AndrewsBAL108688788135.8169.8203.825%30%8.112.9
Darren WallerLV111809245122.4162.4202.421%28%8.311.6
Zach ErtzPHI120818486120.8161.3201.822%22%7.110.5
Evan EngramNYG98647005100.0132.0164.018%20%7.110.9
Tyler HigbeeLAR9567733497.3130.8164.317%17%7.710.9
Hunter HenryLAC8555635593.5121.0148.518%28%7.511.5
Rob GronkowskiTB9258662490.2119.2148.216%12%7.211.4
Blake JarwinDAL8455628486.8114.3141.815%15%7.511.4
Jared CookNO7448601590.1114.1138.114%18%8.112.5
Austin HooperCLE7252555585.5111.5137.514%22%7.710.7
T.J. HockensonDET8755576481.6109.1136.616%15%6.610.5
Hayden HurstATL8152577481.7107.7133.714%15%7.111.1
Greg OlsenSEA7250580482.0107.0132.015%11%8.111.6
Noah FantDEN7450578481.8106.8131.815%20%7.811.6
Eric EbronPIT7444510475.097.0119.014%16%6.911.6
Jonnu SmithTEN6744480472.094.0116.015%18%7.210.9
Jack DoyleIND7245470471.093.5116.014%15%6.510.4
Dallas GoedertPHI6546457469.792.7115.712%14%7.09.9
Irv SmithMIN6747489366.990.4113.913%14%7.310.4
Jace SternbergerGB6542446468.689.6110.612%15%6.910.6
Kyle RudolphMIN6143430467.088.5110.012%18%7.010.0
Ian ThomasCAR6140399357.977.997.912%15%6.510.0
O.J. HowardTB5837374355.473.992.410%8%6.410.1
Darren FellsHOU5133333457.373.890.310%15%6.510.1
Jimmy GrahamCHI6239352353.272.792.211%13%5.79.0
David NjokuCLE5131353247.362.878.310%10%6.911.4
Jordan AtkinsHOU4628304242.456.470.49%7%6.610.9

Click through each division for a more detailed look at each NFL team’s projections!

    
AFC EastAFC NorthAFC SouthAFC West
NFC EastNFC NorthNFC SouthNFC West

Visit the F6P Fantasy Football page for more advice, including all 32 Fantasy Football Team Previews to get you prepared for the 2020 season.

About Keith Lott

We have one goal, to help you win your league. It does not matter if you are a fantasy rookie or a veteran. Everyone has questions, and we have opinions. Lot(t)s of them!

Recommended for you

1 Comment

  1. Pingback: 2020 Fantasy Football AFC West Projections - Fantasy Six Pack

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.