Daily Fantasy Sports

2020 NFL DFS Wild Card Weekend DraftKings Stacks

on

Welcome to the 2020 NFL DFS Wild Card Weekend DraftKings Stacks post.

We have four games to pay attention to this weekend and they are all very different types of games.

Buffalo Bills @ Houston Texans (-3.5) – 43.5 over/under

This is the lowest projected total this weekend, according to Vegas. However, both teams have deep threat WRs in John Brown and Will Fuller (if healthy). I am interested to see if this game turns into a shootout and wins the slate! J.J. Watt is back for the Texans, but who knows how many snaps he will play or what his impact on the game will be.

Tennessee Titans @ New England Patriots (-4.5) – 44 o/u

The Pats are playing on Wild Card Weekend for the first time since 2009!

Despite the emergence of A.J. Brown, I think both teams are going to attempt to establish the run and rely on their defense. Derrick Henry will be heavily owned and rightfully so. If Tom Brady still has anything left in the tank, you will see it on Saturday.

Minnesota Vikings @ New Orleans Saints (-8) – 49 o/u

The Saints are eight point favorites and I can honestly see them winning by double-digits. This game comes down to Kirk Cousins keeping it close for the Vikings, but history tells us not to bet on him.

Seattle Seahawks (-1.5) @ Philadelphia Eagles – 45 o/u

Carson Wentz has very few healthy pass-catchers left. If Zach Ertz plays, the Eagles have a much better chance of winning this football game. Marshawn Lynch scored in his return to the Seahawks backfield in Week 17!

Looking for FanDuel Stacks? Click here!

2020 NFL DFS Wild Card Weekend DraftKings Stacks

Click here for free updated NFL DFS projections and to take advantage of our free optimizer!

QB w/ Two Weapons

Projected Points

TeamOppQBRB/WRWR/TE$ProjValue
NOSMINDrew BreesAlvin KamaraMichael Thomas2330065.742.8
NOSMINDrew BreesMichael ThomasJared Cook2080057.192.7
NOSMINDrew BreesAlvin KamaraJared Cook1890053.052.8
NOSMINDrew BreesLatavius MurrayMichael Thomas2090052.312.5
NOSMINDrew BreesMichael ThomasTre'Quan Smith1990052.102.6
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonCarlos HydeDeAndre Hopkins1920050.392.6
MIN@NOSKirk CousinsDalvin CookStefon Diggs2050050.332.5
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonDeAndre HopkinsWill Fuller1900049.822.6
SEA@PHIRussell WilsonTyler LockettD.K. Metcalf2010048.462.4
TEN@NEPRyan TannehillDerrick HenryA.J. Brown2190048.262.2

Value

TeamOppPlayerRB/WRWR/TE$ProjValue
NOSMINDrew BreesAlvin KamaraMichael Thomas2330065.742.82
NOSMINDrew BreesAlvin KamaraJared Cook1890053.052.81
NEPTENTom BradySony MichelMohamed Sanu1430039.652.77
NEPTENTom BradyJulian EdelmanMohamed Sanu1620044.632.75
NOSMINDrew BreesMichael ThomasJared Cook2080057.192.75
NEPTENTom BradyJames WhiteJulian Edelman1800048.052.67
NOSMINDrew BreesAlvin KamaraTre'Quan Smith1800047.962.66
NEPTENTom BradyJames WhiteMohamed Sanu1540040.602.64
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonCarlos HydeDarren Fells1450038.152.63
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonWill FullerDarren Fells1430037.582.63
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonDeAndre HopkinsDarren Fells1710044.892.63

QB w/ One Weapon

Projected Points

TeamOppQBRB/WR$ProjValue
NOSMINDrew BreesMichael Thomas1590045.482.9
NOSMINDrew BreesAlvin Kamara1400041.343.0
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonDeAndre Hopkins1410039.072.8
NEPTENTom BradyJulian Edelman1230036.042.9
SEA@PHIRussell WilsonTyler Lockett1400035.512.5
MIN@NOSKirk CousinsDalvin Cook1390035.002.5
BUF@HOUJosh AllenDevin Singletary1250033.872.7
BUF@HOUJosh AllenJohn Brown1250033.822.7
TEN@NEPRyan TannehillDerrick Henry1450033.572.3
PHISEACarson WentzMiles Sanders1240033.522.7

Value

TeamOppQBRB/WR/TE$ProjVal
NEPTENTom BradySony Michel1040031.063.0
NOSMINDrew BreesAlvin Kamara1400041.343.0
NEPTENTom BradyMohamed Sanu970028.592.9
NEPTENTom BradyJulian Edelman1230036.042.9
NOSMINDrew BreesMichael Thomas1590045.482.9
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonDarren Fells940026.832.9
NOSMINDrew BreesJared Cook1150032.792.9
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonCarlos Hyde1150032.332.8
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonWill Fuller1130031.762.8
NEPTENTom BradyJames White1150032.012.8
HOUBUFDeshaun WatsonDeAndre Hopkins1410039.072.8

Click here for free updated NFL DFS projections and to take advantage of our free optimizer, courtesy of BlueCollar DFS!

About Keith Lott

We have one goal, to help you win your league. It does not matter if you are a fantasy rookie or a veteran. Everyone has questions, and we have opinions. Lot(t)s of them!

Recommended for you

1 Comment

  1. Pingback: 2020 NFL DFS Wild Card Weekend FanDuel Stacks - Fantasy Six Pack

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.