Daily Fantasy Sports

NBA DFS 1-22-21 FanDuel Value Picks

on

Let’s take a look at the Wisdom of the Crowd NBA DFS 1-22-21 FanDuel Value Picks!

If you are looking for a way to reduce your player pool, our list of value picks below is a great place to start!

The NBA only had three games scheduled last night. Thankfully, this was not because of COVID-related postponements.

Tonight we get a big-time 11 game slate, despite two postponed contests – Wizards/Bucks and Grizzlies/Blazers.

Thankfully, online sports betting is slowly becoming mainstream in North America, like FanDuel Sportsbook Colorado. I personally cannot wait until we here in North Carolina get to place some bets from the comfort of our couches!

Injury Report

NBA DFS 1-22-21 FanDuel Value Picks (5:45 PM Update)

Click here for updated NBA DFS Projections. You can download them and use the optimizer for free!

Point Guards

PlayerTeamOppSalaryProjValCoreVal
Goran DragicMIATOR520031.96.119.6
Elfrid PaytonNYSAC530027.85.214.5
Jalen BrunsonDALSA390022.75.813.3
Cole AnthonyORLIND500023.34.710.8
Patrick BeverleyLACOKC460021.54.710.0

CoreVal: ((Proj*Proj)/Salary)*100

Shooting Guards

PlayerTeamOppSalaryProjValCoreVal
Tyrese HaliburtonSACNY510024.44.811.7
Cam ReddishATLMIN450022.45.011.2
Terrence RossORLIND530024.04.510.9
Norman PowellTORMIA480022.64.710.7
Terence DavisTORMIA350018.55.39.8

CoreVal: ((Proj*Proj)/Salary)*100

Small Forwards

PlayerTeamOppSalaryProjValCoreVal
Joe HarrisBKNCLE480024.85.212.8
Jae'Sean TateHOUDET460024.35.312.8
Otto PorterCHICHA500025.35.112.8
Justin HolidayINDORL420021.75.211.2
Cameron JohnsonPHODEN430021.55.010.8
Josh JacksonDETHOU420020.95.010.4

CoreVal: ((Proj*Proj)/Salary)*100

Power Forwards

PlayerTeamOppSalaryProjValCoreVal
Jarred VanderbiltMINATL480025.15.213.2
Thaddeus YoungCHICHA380021.95.812.6
Isaiah RobyOKCLAC450022.35.011.1
James JohnsonDALSA470022.84.811.0
Jeff GreenBKNCLE460021.24.69.8

CoreVal: ((Proj*Proj)/Salary)*100

Centers

PlayerTeamOppSalaryProjValCoreVal
DeMarcus CousinsHOUDET450038.98.633.7
Mitchell RobinsonNYSAC560030.35.416.4
Naz ReidMINATL470026.65.715.1
Mason PlumleeDETHOU550028.75.215.0
DeAndre JordanBKNCLE480026.25.514.3
Kelly OlynykMIATOR520025.54.912.5

CoreVal: ((Proj*Proj)/Salary)*100


Click here for updated NBA DFS Projections. You can download them and use the optimizer for free!

About Keith Lott

I have one goal, to help you win your league. It does not matter if you are a fantasy rookie or a veteran. Everyone has questions, and I have opinions. Lot(t)s of them!

Recommended for you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.