Daily Fantasy Sports

NBA DFS 11-18-19 Value Plays

on

Nine game NBA DFS main slate tonight (11-18-19) which means finding value plays is going to be more important than ever!

Looking at the injury reports, Domantas Sabonis (hip) is questionable for the Pacers vs the Nets. Kyrie Irving (shoulder) and Jeremy Lamb (ankle) have now been ruled out.

Kawhi Leonard (knee) and Patrick Beverley (calf) are questionable for the Clippers, who did see Paul George debut this past weekend. George has scored 70 points in 44 minutes of action over two games.

Andrew Wiggins is doubtful (illness) for the Wolves.

The Cavaliers have listed both Kevin Love (back) and Larry Nance (thumb) out tonight against the Knicks at Madison Square Garden.

Carmelo Anthony will not make his Blazers debut and return to the NBA tonight.

Click here for updated Fantasy Basketball Rest of Season Rankings!

NBA DFS 11-18-19 Value Plays

Click here for updated DFS Projections and to use the free lineup optimizer!

Nine Game Main Slate

  • Bucks (-8.5) @ Bulls – 231 o/u
  • Blazers @ Rockets (-7.5) – 230
  • Celtics @ Suns (-3.5) – 227
  • Spurs @ Mavs (-4.5) – 224.5
  • Thunder @ Clippers (-9) – 222
  • Wolves @ Jazz (-9.5) – 219
  • Pacers @ Nets (-2) – 214
  • Hornets @ Raptors (-8.5) – 214
  • Cavs @ Knicks (-5.5) – 210

Rather than using traditional value ((Projection/Salary)*1000), we square the projections first to calculate CoreVal.

Top Projected Value Plays on DraftKings (6:15 PM EST update)

PlayerPosTeamGameSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Darius GarlandPGCLECLE@NY410022.05.411.8
Frank NtilikinaPG/SGNYCLE@NY410022.25.412.0
Tomas SatoranskyPG/SGCHIMIL@CHI490023.74.811.4
Delon WrightPG/SGDALSA@DAL400020.55.110.5
Jordan ClarksonPG/SFCLECLE@NY460023.25.111.7
Jarrett CulverPG/SFMINMIN@UTA440022.65.111.6
Justin HolidaySG/SFINDIND@BKN420024.25.814.0
Joe InglesSG/SFUTAMIN@UTA410021.35.211.1
OG AnunobySF/PFTORCHA@TOR460026.75.815.5
Danuel HouseSF/PFHOUPOR@HOU370023.46.314.8
Miles BridgesSF/PFCHACHA@TOR430024.05.613.4
Cedi OsmanSF/PFCLECLE@NY410023.05.612.9
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonSF/PFTORCHA@TOR470024.55.212.7
P.J. TuckerSF/PFHOUPOR@HOU480024.05.012.0
Thaddeus YoungSF/PFCHIMIL@CHI410021.95.311.7
Dzanan MusaSF/PFBKNIND@BKN360020.35.611.4
Nassir LittleSF/PFPORPOR@HOU330019.15.811.1
Frank KaminskyPF/CPHOBOS@PHO480023.04.811.0
Maxi KleberPF/CDALSA@DAL420020.84.910.3
Daniel TheisPF/CBOSBOS@PHO400020.25.110.2
Jarrett AllenCBKNIND@BKN490026.95.514.7
Dwight PowellCDALSA@DAL450023.15.111.9
Enes KanterCBOSBOS@PHO400020.85.210.8

Top Projected Value Plays on FanDuel (6:15 PM EST update)

PlayerPosTeamGameSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Aaron HolidayPGINDIND@BKN410030.57.422.6
Frank NtilikinaPGNYCLE@NY430022.25.211.5
Darius GarlandPGCLECLE@NY450021.44.810.2
George HillPGMILMIL@CHI400018.44.68.5
Norman PowellSGTORCHA@TOR460022.34.910.8
Donte DiVincenzoSGMILMIL@CHI410019.44.79.1
Garrett TempleSGBKNIND@BKN390018.24.78.5
Sterling BrownSGMILMIL@CHI370017.74.88.4
Justin HolidaySFINDIND@BKN380024.26.415.4
Jarrett CulverSFMINMIN@UTA420022.25.311.7
Cedi OsmanSFCLECLE@NY430022.15.111.4
Dzanan MusaSFBKNIND@BKN350019.55.610.8
Nicolas BatumSFCHACHA@TOR360018.75.29.7
Maurice HarklessSFLACOKC@LAC370018.85.19.6
Nassir LittleSFPORPOR@HOU370018.55.09.3
Kevin PorterSFCLECLE@NY350017.45.08.7
Rondae Hollis-JeffersonPFTORCHA@TOR440024.95.714.1
Frank KaminskyPFPHOBOS@PHO460022.14.810.6
Thaddeus YoungPFCHIMIL@CHI460021.84.710.3
Maxi KleberPFDALSA@DAL460020.94.59.5
Royce O'NealePFUTAMIN@UTA380018.44.88.9
Taj GibsonPFNYCLE@NY380017.64.68.1
Dwight PowellCDALSA@DAL540023.24.39.9
Bobby PortisCNYCLE@NY500020.54.18.4
Enes KanterCBOSBOS@PHO510020.34.08.1

Click here for updated DFS Projections and to use the free lineup optimizer!

Check out the rest of the 2019-20 Fantasy Basketball coverage to help win your leagues.

About Keith Lott

We have one goal, to help you win your league. It does not matter if you are a fantasy rookie or a veteran. Everyone has questions, and we have opinions. Lot(t)s of them! How I Went Undefeated In Fantasy Football

Recommended for you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.