Daily Fantasy Sports

NBA DFS 11-25-19 Value Plays

on

Eleven game NBA DFS main slate tonight (11-25-19) which means finding value plays is going to be more important than ever!

Looking at the injury reports, Kemba Walker is doubtful tonight for the Boston Celtics against the Sacramento Kings after suffering a scary neck injury.

Bogdan Bogdanovic (hamstring) has been upgraded to probable.

Going up against the Milwaukee Bucks tonight, the Utah Jazz might be without Rudy Gobert (ankle), who is listed as questionable.

Draymond Green (heel) is questionable for the Golden State Warriors tonight, at home against the Oklahoma City Thunder.

Kevin Love (back) and DeAndre Jordan (ankle) have been ruled out!

Click here for updated Fantasy Basketball Rest of Season Rankings!

NBA DFS 11-25-19 Value Plays

Click here for updated DFS Projections and to use the free lineup optimizer!

Eleven Game Main Slate

  • Wolves (-4.5) @ Hawks – 234.5 o/u
  • Blazers (-1) @ Bulls – 225.5
  • Jazz @ Bucks (-7) – 223
  • Lakers (-5) @ Spurs – 223
  • Grizzlies @ Pacers (-9) – 218
  • Nets @ Cavs (-1) – 217.5
  • Thunder (-6) @ Warriors – 215
  • Hornets @ Heat (-10.5) – 213.5
  • Sixers (-1) @ Raptors – 211.5
  • Kings @ Celtics (-7) – 209.5
  • Magic @ Pistons (-4.5) – 207.5

Rather than using traditional value ((Projection/Salary)*1000), we square the projections first to calculate CoreVal.

Top Projected Value Plays on DraftKings (6:30 PM EST update)

PlayerPosTeamGameSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Brad WanamakerPG/SGBOSSAC@BOS430025.45.915.0
Cam ReddishPG/SGATLMIN@ATL390021.05.411.3
Kris DunnPG/SGCHIPOR@CHI410019.54.89.3
Malik MonkPG/SGCHACHA@MIA410018.94.68.7
Jarrett CulverPG/SFMINMIN@ATL440021.04.810.1
Darius GarlandPGCLEBKN@CLE430023.05.312.3
Tyler HerroSGMIACHA@MIA490024.14.911.8
Terrence RossSG/SFORLORL@DET470024.85.313.0
Garrett TempleSG/SFBKNBKN@CLE490023.44.811.1
Duncan RobinsonSG/SFMIACHA@MIA430020.84.810.1
Joe InglesSG/SFUTAUTA@MIL430020.84.810.0
Jordan PooleSG/SFGSOKC@GS390018.54.78.7
Sterling BrownSG/SFMILUTA@MIL420018.84.58.5
Royce O'NealeSFUTAUTA@MIL420019.34.68.8
Kyle KuzmaSF/PFLALLAL@SA440021.85.010.8
Cedi OsmanSF/PFCLEBKN@CLE460021.24.69.7
Thaddeus YoungSF/PFCHIPOR@CHI430019.74.69.1
Kelly OlynykPF/CMIACHA@MIA420022.15.311.6
Enes KanterCBOSSAC@BOS370026.57.219.0
Willie Cauley-SteinCGSOKC@GS460026.95.915.8
Dwight HowardCLALLAL@SA450022.75.011.5
Khem BirchCORLORL@DET440021.74.910.7
Nerlens NoelCOKCOKC@GS450021.24.710.0
Damian JonesCATLMIN@ATL390019.65.09.8

Top Projected Value Plays on FanDuel (6:30 PM EST update)

PlayerPosTeamGameSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Brad WanamakerPGBOSSAC@BOS400025.16.315.7
Darius GarlandPGCLEBKN@CLE390022.35.712.8
Ky BowmanPGGSOKC@GS460023.55.112.0
Rajon RondoPGLALLAL@SA440022.75.211.7
Cory JosephPGSACSAC@BOS470022.04.710.3
Kris DunnPGCHIPOR@CHI460020.24.48.9
Jordan ClarksonSGCLEBKN@CLE450023.75.312.5
Langston GallowaySGDETORL@DET420022.25.311.7
Terence DavisSGTORPHI@TOR440020.74.79.7
Duncan RobinsonSGMIACHA@MIA420020.14.89.6
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSGLALLAL@SA380018.85.09.3
Sterling BrownSGMILUTA@MIL390018.24.78.5
Jordan PooleSGGSOKC@GS390017.94.68.2
Carmelo AnthonySFPORPOR@CHI480024.75.112.7
Glenn RobinsonSFGSOKC@GS470023.14.911.4
Cedi OsmanSFCLEBKN@CLE380020.45.411.0
Jarrett CulverSFMINMIN@ATL400020.95.210.9
Cam ReddishSFATLMIN@ATL410020.85.110.6
Omari SpellmanPFGSOKC@GS370021.25.712.1
Thaddeus YoungPFCHIPOR@CHI450019.94.48.8
Royce O'NealePFUTAUTA@MIL410018.74.68.5
Enes KanterCBOSSAC@BOS380025.96.817.6
Jakob PoeltlCSALAL@SA390021.45.511.8
Damian JonesCATLMIN@ATL390020.85.311.1
Mo BambaCORLORL@DET410019.44.79.2
Robert WilliamsCBOSSAC@BOS360017.04.78.0

Click here for updated DFS Projections and to use the free lineup optimizer!

Check out the rest of the 2019-20 Fantasy Basketball coverage to help win your leagues.

About Keith Lott

I have one goal, to help you win your league. It does not matter if you are a fantasy rookie or a veteran. Everyone has questions, and I have opinions. Lot(t)s of them!

Recommended for you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.