Daily Fantasy Sports

NBA DFS 12-2-19 Value Plays

on

Six game NBA DFS main slate tonight (12-2-19) which means finding value plays is going to be more important than ever!

Looking at the injury reports, the Memphis Grizzlies (6-13) have Jonas Valanciunas (sick) listed as questionable, while Kyle Anderson (heel) and Brandon Clarke (hip) have been downgraded to out.

The New York Knicks (4-16) have Frank Ntilikina (back) listed as questionable. Elfrid Payton (hamstring) and  Marcus Morris (neck) have been ruled out.

Brook Lopez (back) is now out for the Milwaukee Bucks (17-3).

Josh Richardson (hamstring) has been downgraded to out for the Philadelphia 76ers (14-6).

The Golden State Warriors (4-17) will rest Draymond Green tonight and will be without D’Angelo Russell again tonight. He is expected to return during this road trip.

Click here for updated Fantasy Basketball Rest of Season Rankings!

NBA DFS 12-2-19 Value Plays

Click here for updated DFS Projections and to use the free lineup optimizer!

Six Game Main Slate

  • Suns (-4.5) @ Hornets – 224.5 over/under
  • Warriors @ Hawks (-6.5) – 222.5
  • Knicks @ Bucks (-16.5) – 220.5
  • Pacers (-9.5) @ Grizzlies – 216
  • Bulls @ Kings (-5) – 212
  • Jazz @ Sixers (-5.5) – 208.5

Rather than using traditional value ((Projection/Salary)*1000), we square the projections first to calculate CoreVal.

Top Projected Value Plays on DraftKings (4:30 PM EST update)

PlayerPosTeamGameSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Ky BowmanPGGSGS@ATL510029.205.716.7
Dennis Smith Jr.PGNYNY@MIL320019.076.011.4
Kris DunnPG/SGCHICHI@SAC460024.205.312.7
Tomas SatoranskyPG/SGCHICHI@SAC530024.934.711.7
Cory JosephPG/SGSACCHI@SAC490023.654.811.4
Grayson AllenPG/SGMEMIND@MEM320018.895.911.2
DeAndre BembryPG/SGATLGS@ATL480023.084.811.1
Coby WhitePG/SGCHICHI@SAC490022.484.610.3
De'Anthony MeltonPG/SGMEMIND@MEM340017.265.18.8
Glenn RobinsonSG/SFGSGS@ATL510026.295.213.6
Dillon BrooksSG/SFMEMIND@MEM520025.104.812.1
De'Andre HunterSF/PFATLGS@ATL500026.295.313.8
Miles BridgesSF/PFCHAPHO@CHA550026.694.913.0
Jae CrowderSF/PFMEMIND@MEM540025.624.712.2
Kevin KnoxSF/PFNYNY@MIL350019.065.410.4
PJ WashingtonPF/CCHAPHO@CHA510026.085.113.3
Marquese ChrissPF/CGSGS@ATL490021.934.59.8
Bruno CabocloPF/CMEMIND@MEM300017.045.79.7
Bobby PortisPF/CNYNY@MIL430019.484.58.8
Aron BaynesCPHOPHO@CHA540028.255.214.8
Willie Cauley-SteinCGSGS@ATL520024.334.711.4
Cody ZellerCCHAPHO@CHA480022.774.710.8
Mitchell RobinsonCNYNY@MIL490022.734.610.5
Robin LopezCMILNY@MIL440020.754.79.8

Top Projected Value Plays on FanDuel (4:30 PM EST update)

PlayerPosTeamGameSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Tyus JonesPGMEMIND@MEM400024.546.115.1
Kris DunnPGCHICHI@SAC470024.885.313.2
Tomas SatoranskyPGCHICHI@SAC510024.494.811.8
Cory JosephPGSACCHI@SAC470023.505.011.8
Coby WhitePGCHICHI@SAC510021.724.39.3
De'Anthony MeltonPGMEMIND@MEM350017.565.08.8
Dennis Smith Jr.PGNYNY@MIL360017.354.88.4
DeAndre BembrySGATLGS@ATL420023.475.613.1
Dillon BrooksSGMEMIND@MEM490024.214.912.0
Grayson AllenSGMEMIND@MEM350017.705.19.0
Furkan KorkmazSGPHIUTA@PHI350017.355.08.6
Glenn RobinsonSFGSGS@ATL490026.035.313.8
De'Andre HunterSFATLGS@ATL500025.345.112.8
Jae CrowderSFMEMIND@MEM500024.534.912.0
Kevin KnoxSFNYNY@MIL370018.124.98.9
Bruno CabocloSFMEMIND@MEM350017.375.08.6
Nemanja BjelicaPFSACCHI@SAC550028.925.315.2
Dario SaricPFPHOPHO@CHA540026.564.913.1
P.J. WashingtonPFCHAPHO@CHA550026.354.812.6
Marquese ChrissPFGSGS@ATL540022.764.29.6
Willie Cauley-SteinCGSGS@ATL520025.534.912.5
Robin LopezCMILNY@MIL350020.836.012.4
Cody ZellerCCHAPHO@CHA530022.444.29.5
Bobby PortisCNYNY@MIL400018.924.78.9
Damian JonesCATLGS@ATL410018.914.68.7

Click here for updated DFS Projections and to use the free lineup optimizer!

Check out the rest of the 2019-20 Fantasy Basketball coverage to help win your leagues.

About Keith Lott

We have one goal, to help you win your league. It does not matter if you are a fantasy rookie or a veteran. Everyone has questions, and we have opinions. Lot(t)s of them! How I Went Undefeated In Fantasy Football

Recommended for you

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.