Daily Fantasy Sports

NBA DFS 7-31-20 DraftKings Value Picks

on

Welcome to the NBA DFS 7-31-20 DraftKings Value Picks. If you are looking for a way to reduce your player pool, our list of value plays below is a great place to start!

Basketball is back baby! Last night we saw the Utah Jazz outscore the New Orleans Pelicans by ten points in the fourth quarter to come from behind and pull out a two-point win. Donovan Mitchell, Mike Conley and Jordan Clarkson combined for 63 points in the victory. Zion Williamson played just 15 minutes in the loss.

Anthony Davis led the Los Angeles Lakers to a two-point win over the Clippers, scoring 34 points. LeBron James was three assists shy of a triple-double but scored just 16 points. Davis had that many points from the free-throw line!

Today we get a six-game main slate that starts at 2:30 pm EST.

Eric Bledsoe and Pat Connaughton are out for the Milwaukee Bucks due to testing positive for COVID-19.

Aaron Gordon (groin) is in the starting lineup for the Orlando Magic.

Superstars Giannis Antetokounmpo, Luka Doncic, James Harden, Russell Westbrook, Damian Lillard and Kristaps Porzingis all return to the hardwood tonight!

This post will be updated throughout the day as news breaks so come back before lineups lock!

NBA DFS 7-31-20 DraftKings Value Picks

Click here for updated NBA DFS Projections. You can download them and use the optimizer for free!

Six Game Slate

  • Rockets @ Mavericks (-1) – 230 over/under
  • Grizzlies @ Blazers (-3) – 223.5
  • Suns (-7) @ Wizards – 223
  • Kings (-3) @ Spurs – 221
  • Celtics @ Bucks (-5) – 219
  • Magic (-7) @ Nets – 211

Last Updated 1:00 pm EST

Point Guard

PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Markelle Fultz*PG/SGORLBKN510027.15.314.4
Donte DiVincenzoPG/SGMILBOS490026.55.414.4
Ish SmithPGWASPHO400023.25.813.4
Chris ChiozzaPGBKNORL390021.85.612.2
George HillPGMILBOS380020.45.410.9
De'Anthony MeltonPG/SGMEMPOR470022.64.810.9
Tyler JohnsonPG/SGBKNORL320018.15.610.2

CoreVal – ((Proj*Proj)/Salary)*100

Shooting Guard

PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Lonnie Walker IVSG/SFSASAC320021.86.814.8
Troy Brown Jr.SG/SFWASPHO470025.45.413.7
Gary Trent Jr.SG/SFPORMEM350018.45.29.6
Ben McLemoreSG/SFHOUDAL310015.34.97.6
Jerome RobinsonSG/SFWASPHO420017.24.17.1

Small Forward

PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Danuel House Jr.SF/PFHOUDAL380023.36.114.2
Dorian Finney-Smith*SF/PFDALHOU410024.05.914.0
Isaac BongaSF/PFWASPHO330019.35.811.2
Keldon JohnsonSFSASAC300018.36.111.1
Cameron JohnsonSF/PFPHOWAS430020.64.89.8

CoreVal – ((Proj*Proj)/Salary)*100

Power Forward

PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Zach CollinsPF/CPORMEM300022.37.416.6
Brandon ClarkePF/CMEMPOR410022.65.512.5
Maxi KleberPF/CDALHOU470024.05.112.3
Moritz WagnerPF/CWASPHO430022.35.211.6
Rodions KurucsPFBKNORL330018.55.610.3
Kyle AndersonSF/PFMEMPOR430020.84.810.0

Center

PlayerPosTeamOppSalaryProjValueCoreVal
Jaren Jackson Jr.PF/CMEMPOR490031.36.420.0
Jakob PoeltlCSASAC470029.76.318.7
Thomas BryantCWASPHO460027.56.016.4
Brook LopezCMILBOS480025.45.313.5
Enes KanterCBOSMIL300019.36.412.4

CoreVal – ((Proj*Proj)/Salary)*100


Click here for updated NBA DFS Projections. You can download them and use the optimizer for free!

Looking for Fantasy Baseball season-long coverage? Click here!

About Keith Lott

We have one goal, to help you win your league. It does not matter if you are a fantasy rookie or a veteran. Everyone has questions, and we have opinions. Lot(t)s of them!

Recommended for you

1 Comment

  1. Pingback: NBA DFS 8-4-20 FanDuel Picks - Fantasy Six Pack

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.